ENTERTAINMENT 2016
Kent Crank
Spence and Misti Peppard

GROUPS 2016
Alpha Chi Omega Sorority (SFA)
Baptist Student Ministry
SFA Basketball Team
SFA Communication Department
SFA Hospitality Students
SFA Interior Design Students
SFA Interior Merchandising
Stephen F. Austin State Univ. Athletics


CHURCHES AND ENTHUSIAST BOOTHS
Carrie Moody and Anna Ashby
First Christian Church
First United Methodist Church
First United Methodist Church - Circle VI
First United Methodist Church - Garden Booth
Grace Bible Church
Hancock Advertising
Love In the Name of Christ
Perritte United Methodist Church
Suzie Home Makeover
The Goodroe Family
The Monday Bunch
Westminster Presbyterian

UNDERWRITTEN IN PART BY:

Andra Floyd, Mary Kay Ind. Consultant

Arely’s Bakery

Barbara DeWitt

Basey Swearingen

Baskin Robbins

Beard Fine Jewelers

Becky Byars

Belk

Blue Lagoon Tanning

Blush Beauty Bar (Ashley Paige)

Blush Beauty Bar (Barbie Eason)

Bright Coop

Brookshire Brothers

Bubba’s Bird Dogs

Butcher Boys

Carmike Cinema

Casa Tomas

CC’s Smokehouse

Chauxbelle.com (Yvette Alverson)

Chick-Fil-A

Chilly Fillmore’s

Cindy Hancock

Clarice Miller

Classic Fare Catering

Clear Springs/Auntie Pasta's/Gruene River Grill

Coca-Cola Nacogdoches

Cody Irelan

Commercial Bank of Texas

Cook’s Nursery

Cotton Patch Cafe

Creative Photography

Daily Sentinel

Darrel Belt

Denise Brown

Diana Walker

Dollheads (Holly Boatman)

Drewery Construction Company, Inc.

Dunkin' Donuts

El Ranchero

Excel-Valvoline Express Care Carwash

Gay Lynn Gose

Gloria Bay

Gloria Durr

GNC

Halls, Johnson, McLemore & Redfield, LLP

Hancock Advertising

Herman Power Tire

Holly Musick, Custom Framing & Design   Consultant

House of Traditions

Iva Morris

J & K Tan-to-Go

Jalapeno Tree

Jan Barton

Janet Tareilo

Jeremy Moses

Jim Smallwood & Leslie Lanier-Smallwood

Jimmy John’s

John and Sally Ann Swearingen

Johnny and Laura Simpson

Johnson's Furniture

Jon Caster, M.D.

Karen Tucker

Kline's Printing

Laine's Hallmark

LaKendra Teal

Larry and Laura Williford

Lashing Out (Carolyn Bailey)

Laura Morales

Leisha Bridwell

Liberty Bell

Lisa Hannah

Lois Hejl

Maklemore’s Ale House

Marilyn Larison

Marilyn Parr

Marilyn Smithhart

Martha Gutermuth

Marva Black

Mary Beth Carpenter

Merci’s World Cuisine

Michelle Peck

Mike & Melinda Colby

Mike Perry Motor

Miller's Point

Miss Clara’s Desserts (Cari Corr)

Molly Warthan, M.D.

NacBurger

Nacogdoches Boys and Girls Club

Nacogdoches Eye Associates

Nacogdoches Floral

Nacogdoches Lighting

Nacogdoches Memorial Hospital

Nacogdoches Monument Company LLC

Nacogdoches Skeet Club

Nails 2000

Nest Spa

Newk’s

North Street Veterinary Clinic

Omni Solutions

Patricia Thompson

Patsy Hallman

Permanent Cosmetics by Kelsey

Petsense

Pilgrim’s Pride

Planet Fitness

PolkaDotz

Precision Auto Clean

Premier Jewelry (Sheree Sevar)

Randy and Leanne Kleine

Rex Perry Autoplex

Roble Tortilleria

Rudisill Properties, Dick & Vicki Rudisill

Rusty and Dawnella Rust

Sculpture by MO (Michael Oliver)

Shannon and Marcie Smith

Shelly’s Bakery

Sitton Ducks (Bob Sitton)

Sparkle Boutique

Spring & Prince

Stan and Paula Sisco

Starbucks

Stephanie Utzman and Travis Gillis

Steven C Dickhaut, M.D.

Subway

Tejas Paper & Chemical Company

Terri Moehring, Mary Kay Ind. Consultant

Texas Size Bling

The Guilded Twig

The Texas Rose Gifts and Candle Shop

TOME Catering

University Rental

Vonnie Johnson

Wrap it Up

Your Picture Fixer Graphic Design Studio

Yvonne Garrett

JUDGES

Olivia Bufalini/Interior Design Student

Cindy Carson with Ark La Tex

Mickey Bufalini with Collaborative Design

CHAIRISHED BLESSING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Sally Ann Swearingen, Chairwoman

Caroline Garner

Cay McAninch

Charmayne Dickhaut

Chay Runnels

Cindy Hancock

Hunter Sowards

Jane Ann Bridges

Leisha Bridwell

Leslie Lanier Smallwood

ENTERTAINMENT

Kent Crank

Spence and Misti Peppard

GROUPS

Alpha Chi Omega Sorority (SFA)

Baptist Student Ministry

SFA Basketball Team

SFA Communication Department

SFA Hospitality Students

SFA Interior Design Students

SFA Interior Merchandising

Stephen F. Austin State Univ. Athletics

CHURCHES AND ENTHUSIAST BOOTHS

Carrie Moody and Anna Ashby

First Christian Church

First United Methodist Church

First United Methodist Church - Circle VI

First United Methodist Church - Garden Booth

Grace Bible Church

Hancock Advertising

Love In the Name of Christ

Perritte United Methodist Church

Suzie Home Makeover

The Goodroe Family

The Monday Bunch

Westminster Presbyterian

UNDERWRITTEN IN PART BY:

Andra Floyd, Mary Kay Ind. Consultant

Arely’s Bakery

Barbara DeWitt

Basey Swearingen

Baskin Robbins

Beard Fine Jewelers

Becky Byars

Belk

Blue Lagoon Tanning

Blush Beauty Bar (Ashley Paige)

Blush Beauty Bar (Barbie Eason)

Bright Coop

Brookshire Brothers

Bubba’s Bird Dogs

Butcher Boys

Carmike Cinema

Casa Tomas

CC’s Smokehouse

Chauxbelle.com (Yvette Alverson)

Chick-Fil-A

Chilly Fillmore’s

Cindy Hancock

Clarice Miller

Classic Fare Catering

Clear Springs/Auntie Pasta's/Gruene River Grill

Coca-Cola Nacogdoches

Cody Irelan

Commercial Bank of Texas

Cook’s Nursery

Cotton Patch Cafe

Creative Photography

Daily Sentinel

Darrel Belt

Denise Brown

Diana Walker

Dollheads (Holly Boatman)

Drewery Construction Company, Inc.

Dunkin' Donuts

El Ranchero

Excel-Valvoline Express Care Carwash

Gay Lynn Gose

Gloria Bay

Gloria Durr

GNC

Halls, Johnson, McLemore & Redfield, LLP

Hancock Advertising

Herman Power Tire

Holly Musick, Custom Framing & Design   Consultant

House of Traditions

Iva Morris

J & K Tan-to-Go

Jalapeno Tree

Jan Barton

Janet Tareilo

Jeremy Moses

Jim Smallwood & Leslie Lanier-Smallwood

Jimmy John’s

John and Sally Ann Swearingen

Johnny and Laura Simpson

Johnson's Furniture

Jon Caster, M.D.

Karen Tucker

Kline's Printing

Laine's Hallmark

LaKendra Teal

Larry and Laura Williford

Lashing Out (Carolyn Bailey)

Laura Morales

Leisha Bridwell

Liberty Bell

Lisa Hannah

Lois Hejl

Maklemore’s Ale House

Marilyn Larison

Marilyn Parr

Marilyn Smithhart

Martha Gutermuth

Marva Black

Mary Beth Carpenter

Merci’s World Cuisine

Michelle Peck

Mike & Melinda Colby

Mike Perry Motor

Miller's Point

Miss Clara’s Desserts (Cari Corr)

Molly Warthan, M.D.

NacBurger

Nacogdoches Boys and Girls Club

Nacogdoches Eye Associates

Nacogdoches Floral

Nacogdoches Lighting

Nacogdoches Memorial Hospital

Nacogdoches Monument Company LLC

Nacogdoches Skeet Club

Nails 2000

Nest Spa

Newk’s

North Street Veterinary Clinic

Omni Solutions

Patricia Thompson

Patsy Hallman

Permanent Cosmetics by Kelsey

Petsense

Pilgrim’s Pride

Planet Fitness

PolkaDotz

Precision Auto Clean

Premier Jewelry (Sheree Sevar)

Randy and Leanne Kleine

Rex Perry Autoplex

Roble Tortilleria

Rudisill Properties, Dick & Vicki Rudisill

Rusty and Dawnella Rust

Sculpture by MO (Michael Oliver)

Shannon and Marcie Smith

Shelly’s Bakery

Sitton Ducks (Bob Sitton)

Sparkle Boutique

Spring & Prince

Stan and Paula Sisco

Starbucks

Stephanie Utzman and Travis Gillis

Steven C Dickhaut, M.D.

Subway

Tejas Paper & Chemical Company

Terri Moehring, Mary Kay Ind. Consultant

Texas Size Bling

The Guilded Twig

The Texas Rose Gifts and Candle Shop

TOME Catering

University Rental

Vonnie Johnson

Wrap it Up

Your Picture Fixer Graphic Design Studio

Yvonne Garrett

JUDGES

Olivia Bufalini/Interior Design Student

Cindy Carson with Ark La Tex

Mickey Bufalini with Collaborative Design

CHAIRISHED BLESSING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Sally Ann Swearingen, Chairwoman

Caroline Garner

Cay McAninch

Charmayne Dickhaut

Chay Runnels

Cindy Hancock

Hunter Sowards

Jane Ann Bridges

Leisha Bridwell

Leslie Lanier Smallwood

Marilyn Tutwiler

Melinda Colby

Paula Cook

Paula Sisco

Terri Moehring


Marilyn Tutwiler

Melinda Colby

Paula Cook

Paula Sisco

Terri Moehring